Ergebnisse der Wahl der Ersten Bürgermeister im Landkreis Cham am 16.03.2014 und der Stichwahl am 30.03.2014 

Gemeinde Stimm-
berechtigte
WählerWahlbetei-
ligung in %
gewählt wurde

gültige
Stimmen

Stimmen
in %

Stichwahl
Arnschwang

1587

1026

64,65

Multerer Michael

915

91,48

Arrach

2097

1651

78,73

Schmid Sepp

1631

57,39

Bad Kötzting

6067

4055

66,84

Hofmann Markus

4012

61,44

Blaibach

1630

1017

62,39

Eckl Wolfgang

873

76,17

Cham

13594

7861

57,83

Bucher Karin

7748

72,16

Chamerau

2163

1395

64,49

Baumgartner Stefan

1289

94,03

Eschlkam

2754

1804

65,50

Kammermeier Josef

1627

92,26

Furth im Wald

7614

4498

59,08

Bauer Sandro

4348

82,89

Gleißenberg

731

588

80,44

Christl Josef

577

60,49

Stichwahl
Grafenwiesen

1297

740

57,05

Dachs Josef

660

91,21

Hohenwarth

1624

917

56,47

Gmach Xaver

858

93,47

Lam

2274

1522

66,93

Roßberger Paul jun.

1489

55,61

Lohberg

1615

1138

70,46

Müller Franz Xaver

1098

89,80

Michelsneukirchen

1401

954

68,09

Blab Gerhard

834

90,29

Miltach

1892

1303

68,87

Aumeier Johann

1217

97,45

Neukirchen b.Hl.Blut

3138

2538

80,88

Müller Markus

2482

60,23

Pemfling

1800

1377

76,50

Haberl Franz

1369

58,36

Stichwahl
Pösing

813

540

66,42

Roider Edmund

481

87,94

Reichenbach

778

465

59,76

Pestenhofer Franz

457

74,83

Rettenbach

1449

1119

77,23

Hamperl Alois

1097

50,59

Rimbach

1604

1162

72,44

Fischer Ludwig

1155

54,81

Stichwahl
Roding

9495

5364

56,49

Reichold Franz

5311

87,40

Rötz

2796

1919

68,63

Reger Ludwig

1878

56,71

Runding

1906

1383

72,56

Piendl Franz

1356

54,72

Schönthal

1568

1095

69,83

Wallinger Ludwig

993

93,25

Schorndorf

2090

1430

68,42

Schmaderer Max

1261

91,28

Stamsried

1784

1135

63,62

Bauer Herbert

1015

89,56

Tiefenbach

1635

1199

73,33

Prögler Ludwig

1125

91,20

Traitsching

3341

2298

68,78

Marchl Josef

2273

85,04

Treffelstein

805

607

75,41

Heumann Helmut

540

83,33

Waffenbrunn

1692

1313

77,60

Saurer Roland

1307

52,41

Wald

2292

1368

59,69

Bauer Hugo

1270

91,34

Walderbach

1674

1189

71,03

Höcherl Josef

1078

92,30

Waldmünchen

5656

3716

65,70

Ackermann Markus

3685

58,02

Weiding

2035

1510

74,20

Paul Daniel

1500

57,00

Stichwahl
Willmering

1710

1304

76,26

Eichstetter Hans

1294

51,93

Zandt

1498

947

63,22

Klement Ludwig

834

84,65

Zell

1483

1175

79,23

Schwarzfischer Thomas

1131

78,43